SPRINGDALES

Jaipur
Dhaula Kuan
Pusa Road
Kirti Nagar

     

Upcoming Events
Dhaula Kuan Pusa Road
 
Dhaula Kuan admission 2014 -15  

-->
 
  Pre-School Admission 2014 - 2015
 

As per the order of the Directorate of Education, NCT Delhi no. F/DE/15/1031/ACT/2014/22663-75 dated 4.04.2014, the Honble Delhi High Court decided through their order dated 03.04.2014 has decided that :

  1. The Nursery Admission of all those applicants who have been selected pursuant to the draw of lots held prior to Order No. F.DE15/1031/ACT-1/Part-1/2014/21645-56 dated February 27th, 2014 issued by the Directorate of Education will remain valid. Lottery for General Category for candidates with 70 points was held on 26.02.2014 in Springdales School, Dhaula Kuan. 29 candidates were selected against 29 vacancies.
  2. As per the order the admission of all candidates with 75 points and above i.e. candidates with Siblings, Alumni points and candidates under girls quota selected through draw of lots held on February 21st, 2014 and those selected under staff category and EWS and Disadvantaged Category will remain selected.
  3. As per the order all applicants who have been selected in more than one school under the open seats category are required to make a final selection of ONE seat by making payments of fees by April 9.04.2014, failing which the applicant shall lose his/her right to any admission.
  4. As per the order the schools shall start the admission process immediately keeping in view the above said directions and complete the admission process in respect of Open Seats, Staff Quota, Girls Quota and EWS & Disadvantaged group Quota by 9.04.2014.
  5. As per the order the school shall not consider the wait listed applicants for admission till next date of hearing by the Honble High Court and further directions in this regard.


Kindly note that :
a) Verification of Documents has already been done for those applicants who have been selected through Draw of lots for Girl Child Quota (held on 21.02.2014) and EWS & Disadvantaged Quota (held on 25.04.2014).

b) The Girl Child Quota Candidates selected through draw of lots whose documents have been already been verified and found in order may deposit fees on 7.04.2014 between 9.30 a.m. to 12 Noon at the School Fee Counter.

c) Verification of documents for those candidates selected under Residence, Sibling, Alumni i. e. 75 points and above and also those 29 selected through draw of lots for 70 points held on 26.02.2014 will be done on 7th April 2014 from 9.00 to 1.30 p.m. in the School Premises. Fee may be deposited on the same day if documents are found in order. Timing for payment of fees - 9.30 a.m. to 12 Noon


As per the order the school must be informed latest by 9th April, 2014 till 2.00 p.m. whether the candidates are taking admission or not, failing which the applicants shall lose his/her right to any admission in our school.



RESULT


List of selected Candidates for admission to Pre-School Class 2014-2015 under Free ship and General Category, Girl Child Quota and Draw of Lots held for 70 points commonly in alphabetical order. (As per the Notification of the Directorate of Education No. 15(172)/DE/Act/2010/69 dated: 7/1/2011)

As per our admission notice for Pre-School 2014-15, 1 vacant seat of the Staff Category is being converted to General Category. The General Category seats which were 88 in number will now be 89.


Number of seats for EWS Category = 34 i. e. 25% of a total of 136 seats (as per the order of the Directorate of Education.) Mode of selection for EWS Category- As per distance criteria and Draw of Lots for candidates residing within 1 km. (Conducted on 25th February 2014) in the presence of the nominee Mrs. Sunita Wadhwa, Principal, GGSS No.-3, Sarojini Nagar nominated by the Directorate of Education for conducting the draw of lots, the admission committee of the school and the parents of the candidates.


S. No. Reg. No Name of the Child Name of the Parent Points Allocation Total 95
Resi 70 Sibling 20 Alumni 5
1 0565 Aadiraj Sharma Mr. Ashish Sharma
70 20 0
90
2 1538 Aadya Sharma Mr. Rishi Raj Vikash
70 20 0
90
3 EWS 0249 Aalok Mr. Rajwanta
Through EWS Category Lottery held on 25th February 2014
4 0869 Aarav Arora Mr. Karan Arora
Through Open Seats Category Lottery held on 26th February 2014
5 0091 Aarav Jawa Mr. Amit Jawa
70 0 5
75
6 EWS 0096 Aarav Tanwar Mr. Manish Tanwar
Through EWS Category Lottery held on 25th February 2014
7 1317 Aaryansh Trivedi Mr. Raj Trvedi
Through Open Seats Category Lottery held on 26th February 2014
8 0278 Adeep Singh Mr. Sandeep Kumar Singh
Through Open Seats Category Lottery held on 26th February 2014
9 EWS 0099 Aditya Mr. Rajesh
Through EWS Category Lottery held on 25th February 2014
10 0491 Adiya Kumari Singh Mr. Omeshwar Singh
Through Girl Child Lottery held on 21st February 2014
11 0035 Akshat Singh Mr. Amit Kumar
70 20 0
90
12 EWS 0232 Aman Kumar Vishkarma Mr. Keshav Kumar
Through EWS Category Lottery held on 25th February 2014
13 EWS 0121 Angel Mitter Mr. Satendra Mitter
Through EWS Category Lottery held on 25th February 2014
14 0443 Anika Pathak Mr. Sharad Pathak
Through Open Seats Category Lottery held on 26th February 2014
15 0739 Anikait Jena Mr. Pratap Ranjan Jena
70 20 0
90
16 1439 Aradhya Mahajan Mr. Sanjeev Mahajan
70 0 5
75
17 EWS 0008 Arpita Mr. Surender Kumar Gautam
Through EWS Category Lottery held on 25th February 2014
18 0183 Aryaman sood Maj. Sumit Sood
70 20 0
90
19 0852 Atharv Sanjay Bansal Mr. Sanjay Bansal
70 20 0
90
20 0588 Austin Shrivastava Mr. Ravi Shanti Bhushan
Through Open Seats Category Lottery held on 26th February 2014
21 0755 Avik Singh Chopra Mr. Japjeet Singh
70 0 5
75
22 E0242 Ayush Pun Mr. Chandan
Through EWS Category Lottery held on 25th February 2014
23 1713 Bhavjeet Singh Mr. Jaspal Singh
Through Open Seats Category Lottery held on 26th February 2014
24 EWS 0270 Bhavjeet Singh Mr. Jaspal Singh
Through EWS Category Lottery held on 25th February 2014
25 EWS 0027 Bhomik Sarwal Mr. Lalit Kumar
Through EWS Category Lottery held on 25th February 2014
26 EWS 0145 Bikisha Mr. Amit
Through EWS Category Lottery held on 25th February 2014
27 0922 Charvee Josan Mr. Vishal Josan
70 20 0
90
28 0828 Charvi Mishra Mr. Vinod Kumar Mishra
Through Open Seats Category Lottery held on 26th February 2014
29 EWS 0047 Deepa Kumari Mr. Rakesh Kumar
Through EWS Category Lottery held on 25th February 2014
30 1731 Div Simar Sohal Mr. Baljinder Singh Sohal
Through Girl Child Lottery held on 21st February 2014 (Documents not found in order on verification awaiting authentic proof of residence)
31 EWS 0043 Diya Mr. Hukam Chand
Through EWS Category Lottery held on 25th February 2014
32 0002 Diya Khanna Mr. Amit Khanna
70 0 5
75
33 1599 Harshaan Singh Mr. Amrit Pal Singh
Through Open Seats Category Lottery held on 26th February 2014
34 0372 Hrehaan Batra Mr. Anuj Batra
Through Open Seats Category Lottery held on 26th February 2014
35 0625 J. Aarna Mr. J. Ravi Kumar
Through Open Seats Category Lottery held on 26th February 2014
36 0789 Jaanya Soin Mr. Abhimanyu Soin
70 20 5
95
37 0465 Kabeer Singh Mr. Inderpal singh Saini
Through Open Seats Category Lottery held on 26th February 2014
38 0140 Kayaan Malik Mr. Sameer Malik
Through Open Seats Category Lottery held on 26th February 2014
39 1320 Kiara Adlakha Mr. Kunal Adlakha
70 0 5
75
40 0095 Kunjal Upadhyay (Twin 0094) Mr. Harish C. Upadhyay
Through Girl Child Lottery held on 21st February 2014
41 0094 Kushagra Upadhyay (Twin 0095) Mr. Harish C. Upadhyay
Through Girl Child Lottery held on 21st February 2014
42 0516 Lakshita Singh Mr. Pawan Singh
70 20 0
90
43 1202 Mahek Das Mr. Mriganka Das
Through Girl Child Lottery held on 21st February 2014
44 EWS 0138 Mahima Mr. Dhirendra Kumar
Through EWS Category Lottery held on 25th February 2014
45 1010 Mannat Tandon Mr. Guneet Singh Tandon
70 0 5
75
46 1113 Manraj Mr. Pawan
Through Open Seats Category Lottery held on 26th February 2014
47 0940 Master Samarth Kumar Arora Lt. Col. Ajay Kumar Arora
70 20 5
95
48 0827 Mehr Kazmi Mr. Syed Akhtar Husain
70 20 0
90
49 1268 Mishika Rana Mr. Gurpreet Singh
Through Girl Child Lottery held on 21st February 2014
50 0929 Mishikka Amulani Mr. Sunil Amulani
70 20 0
90
51 EWS 0103 Mohit Kashyap Mr. Rajendar Kashyap
Through EWS Category Lottery held on 25th February 2014
52 0126 Musa Khan Mr. Mohsin Nawaz Khan
70 20 0
90
53 0303 Mysha Arneja Mr. Sandeep Arneja
70 0 5
75
54 EWS 0224 Naitik Mr. Paras
Through EWS Category Lottery held on 25th February 2014
55 EWS 0026 Neeta Rajak Mr. Krishna Rajak
Through EWS Category Lottery held on 25th February 2014
56 1139 Nilay Sengupta Mr. Dibyendu Sengupta
Through Open Seats Category Lottery held on 26th February 2014
57 0904 Nivedita T. Chakravarthy Mr. Venkatesan Chakaravarthy
70 20 0
90
58 EWS 0114 Nupur Sharma Mr. Khem Chandra Sharma
Through EWS Category Lottery held on 25th February 2014
59 0706 Prakhyati Mehani Mr. Darpan Mehani
Through Open Seats Category Lottery held on 26th February 2014
60 0555 Pranay Kumar Mr. Manu S. Kumar
70 0 5
75
61 0061 Rabani Khurana Mr. Gagan Khurana
Through Open Seats Category Lottery held on 26th February 2014
62 0344 Raghav Kapre Mr. Jayant Kapre
Through Open Seats Category Lottery held on 26th February 2014
63 0503 Rajsi Mr. Rajiv Kumar
Through Open Seats Category Lottery held on 26th February 2014
64 0374 Rayhan Mukherjee Mr. Rajat Mukherjee
70 0 5
75
65 0051 Ridhima Khanna Mr. Anshuman Khanna
70 0 5
75
66 0477 Rudrashish Mani Tripathi Mr. Shreedhar Mani Tripathi
Through Open Seats Category Lottery held on 26th February 2014
67 1392 Rudraveer Sarin Mr. Dhruv Sarin
70 0 5
75
68 0639 Saanvi Goel Mr. Anish Goel
70 0 5
75
69 0597 Saanvi Sharma Mr. Abhinav Sharma
Through Open Seats Category Lottery held on 26th February 2014
69 0597 Saanvi Sharma Mr. Abhinav Sharma
Through Open Seats Category Lottery held on 26th February 2014
70 0651 Saiakshi Gupta (Twin 0650) Mr. Badal Gupta
Through Girl Child Lottery held on 21st February 2014
71 0650 Saiansh Gupta (Twin 0651) Mr. Badal Gupta
Through Girl Child Lottery held on 21st February 2014
72 1374 Saisha Jain Mr. Manu Jain
Through Girl Child Lottery held on 21st February 2014
73 1238 Samaira Arora Mr. Gurpreet Singh
70 20 0
90
74 0075 Samyak Gautam Mr. Manish Kumar Gautam
Through Open Seats Category Lottery held on 26th February 2014
75 EWS 0089 Sanskriti Mr. Puran Chand
Through EWS Category Lottery held on 25th February 2014
76 0367 Sanskriti Tyagi Mr. Manoj Kumar Tyagi
Through Open Seats Category Lottery held on 26th February 2014
77 EWS 0212 Sanvi Dogra Mr. Shiv Ram
Through EWS Category Lottery held on 25th February 2014
78 1283 Sanvi Sawhney Mr. Ravindra Sawhney
Through Open Seats Category Lottery held on 26th February 2014
79 1171 Sara Majumdar Mr. Gaurav Majumdar
70 0 5
75
80 EWS 0141 Sarah Mr. Praveen Kumar
Through EWS Category Lottery held on 25th February 2014
81 EWS 0149 Shanvi Pawar Mr. Rajeev Kumar
Through EWS Category Lottery held on 25th February 2014
82 EWS 0074 Shaurya Chaudhary Mr. Sushil Kumar Chaudhary
Through EWS Category Lottery held on 25th February 2014
83 EWS 0053 Shivangi Mr. Raj Kumar
Through EWS Category Lottery held on 25th February 2014
84 EWS 0183 Shivani Mr. Sanjay
Through EWS Category Lottery held on 25th February 2014
85 1561 Shlok Kohli Mr. Manish Kohli
Through Open Seats Category Lottery held on 26th February 2014
86 1384 Shreshtha Malakar Mr. Shankar Malakar
Through Open Seats Category Lottery held on 26th February 2014
87 1098 Shrivardhan Singh Mr. Ram Gopal Singh
70 20 0
90
88 0389 Shubhaang Jain Mr. SheshankJain
70 20 0
90
89 E 0039 Shubham Bharti Mr. Lalan Kumar
Through EWS Category Lottery held on 25th February 2014
90 0364 Siddharth Narayanan Mr. Prakash Narayanan
Through Open Seats Category Lottery held on 26th February 2014
91 E 0233 Sirjana Mr. Suraj
Through EWS Category Lottery held on 25th February 2014
92 1676 Sonakshi Singh Dr. Sandeep Singh
70 20 0
90
93 E 0020 Surya Pratap Dewanda Mr. Mahesh Chand Meena
Through EWS Category Lottery held on 25th February 2014
94 E 0065 Sutantu Mr. Jitendar Singh
Through EWS Category Lottery held on 25th February 2014
95 E 0125 Taksh Mr. Mangey Ram
Through EWS Category Lottery held on 25th February 2014
96 E 0100 Tanishka Thapa Mr. Raju Thapa
Through EWS Category Lottery held on 25th February 2014
97 0059 Tarini Kher Mr. Tarun Kher
70 0 5
75
98 E 0220 Uday Kumar Verma Mr. Pawan Kumar
Through EWS Category Lottery held on 25th February 2014
99 E 0126 Vansh Mr. Satbir
Through EWS Category Lottery held on 25th February 2014
100 E 0035 Vansh Mr. Ashish
Through EWS Category Lottery held on 25th February 2014
101 E 0090 Veer Kain Mr. Sunil Kain
Through EWS Category Lottery held on 25th February 2014
102 0448 Vivaan Goyal Mr. Gaurav Goyal
Through Open Seats Category Lottery held on 26th February 2014
103 1291 Yash Vardhan Mr. Harsh Bardhan Jha
Through Open Seats Category Lottery held on 26th February 2014
104 1233 Yugveer Singh Mr. Suman Preet Singh
70 20 0
90
105 0186 Yuvika Kapoor Mr. Mayank Kapoor
Through Open Seats Category Lottery held on 26th February 2014
ADMISSION SUBJECT TO VERIFICATION OF ORIGINAL DOCUMENTS (DATE & TIME MENTIONED BELOW)

1. Copy of Birth certificate of the Child
2. Proof of Residence (any one)
3. 1 Passport Photograph of the Child
4. Proof of Sibling
5. Proof of Alumni (Copy of Character certificate)
6. Fees Rs 16,000/- approx ( Admission fees and fee for 1st quarter)


Date of Verification of Documents : 7th April 2014
Timing : 9.30 a.m. to 12 Noon
Payment of Fees : 7th April and 8th April 2014 (9.30 a.m. to 12 Noon)